Previous years:

We've worked with 105 schools and groups and over 4500 young dancers

Hover over the posters to see which schools & groups took part

Barnsley Academy, Bellfield Primary School, Burton Leonard Church of England Primary School, CAPA College, CAPA Juniors, Clifton Green Primary School, Cowling Primary SchoolDunnington CE Primary School, E.K Galaxy Cheer & Dance, Gomersal Primary School, Greatwood Community Primary and Nursery School, Hall Cross Academy, Haxby Road Primary Academy, Hempland Primary Academy, Holy Trinity Juniors, Huntington Primary Academy, Hymers Junior School, Ingleton Primary School, Ingleton Youth Dance, Knavesmire Primary School, Leavening Community Primary, Lord Deramore's Primary School, Main Stage Dance Academy, Mechanics Performing Arts, Melbourne Primary School, Naburn CE Primary School, Northern Dance Academy, Osbaldwick Primary Academy, Outwood Academy Ripon, Pannal Primary School, Platform, Poppleton Road Primary School, Ralph Butterfield Primary School, Robert Wilkinson Primary Academy, Scarcroft Primary School, Selby High School, Skipton Girls High School, St Aelred's RC Primary School, St Barnabas CE Primary School, St John Fisher Catholic High School, St Lawrence's CE Primary School, St Olave's School, St Oswald’s CE Primary School, St Paul's CE Primary School, St Wilfrid's RC Primary School, Stamford Bridge Primary School, Staynor Hall Primary Academy, Tang Hall Primary School, The Rodillian Academy, The Snaith School, The Space Dance Studio, Tockwith CE Primary Academy, Trinity Academy Halifax, Westfield Primary Community School, York College Performing Arts, York Youth Dance

Barnsley Academy, BBG Academy, Beckfoot Oakbank School,

Bellfield Primary School, Bilton Grange Primary School, Bubwith Community Primary School, Burton Leonard CE Primary School,

CAPA College, CAPA Juniors, Clifton Green Primary School, Cowling Primary School, Dixon’s Allerton Academy, DPTA, Dunnington CE Primary School, E.K Galaxy Cheer & Dance,  Gomersal Primary School,Greatwood Community Primary School, Hall Cross Academy, Haxby Road Primary Academy, Hempland Primary Academy, Horizon Community College, Huntington Primary Academy, Hymers Junior School, Ingleton Primary School, Ingleton Youth Dance, Lord Deramore's Primary School, Main Stage Dance Academy, Melbourne Community Primary School, Naburn CE Primary School, Northern Dance Academy, Osbaldwick Primary School,

Outwood Academy Ripon, Park Grove Primary Academy, Platform Schools, Poppleton Ousebank Primary, Poppleton Road Primary School, Ralph Butterfield Primary School, Robert Wilkinson Primary Academy, Scarcroft Primary School, Skipton Girls High School, St Aelreds RC Primary School, St Barnabas CE Primary School, St John Fisher High School, St Lawrence's CE Primary School, St Oswald’s Primary School, St. Wilfrid's RC Primary School, Stamford Bridge Primary School, Sutton Upon Derwent Primary School, Tang Hall Primary School, The Snaith School, The Space Dance Studio, Tockwith CE Primary Academy, Trinity Academy Halifax, Woodthorpe Primary School, York College (YCPA), York Youth Dance

Beckfoot Oakbank School (Keighley)

Bellfield Primary School (Hull)

CAPA Juniors (Wakefield)

Clifton Green Primary (York)

Dunnington CE Primary School (York)

Gomersal Primary School (Cleckheaton)

Greatwood Community Primary School (Skipton)

Haxby Road Primary Academy

Hempland Primary Academy (York)

Huntington Primary Academy (York)

Ingleton Primary School (Skipton)

Lord Deramore's  Primary School (York)

Manston St James Primary Academy (Leeds)

Moorside Junior School (Ripon)

Northern Dance Academy (York)

Outwood Academy Ripon

Pannal Primary School (Harrogate)

Platform (Cottingham)

Poppleton Road Primary School (York)

Ralph Butterfield Primary School (York)

Scarcroft Primary School (York)

Skipton Girls High School

St Barnabas Primary School

St John Fisher High School (Harrogate)

St Lawrence’s Primary School (York)

St Oswald's Primary School (York)

Stamford Bridge Primary School 

Trinity Academy (Halifax)

Yearsley Grove Primary School (York)

York College

Acomb Primary 

Brigshaw High School

Burton Leonard  Primary

Clifton Green Primary

Greatwood Primary

Headlands Primary

Hempland Primary

Huntington Primary

Ingleton Primary

Killinghall CE Primary

Kingswood Academy

Manor CE Academy & Joseph Rowntree School

Pannal Primary

Richmond School & 6th Form College

Rodillian Academy

Sand Hutton & Warthill Primary Schools

Scarcroft Primary

Stamford Bridge Primary

St Bede's & St Joseph's College

St John Fisher Catholic High

St Lawrence's Primary

St Oswald’s Primary

St Wilfrid's RC Primary

Talbot Specialist School

Tang Hall Primary

Woodthorpe Primary

Yearsley Grove Primary

York High School

Acomb Primary School

Beckfoot Oakbank Academy

Burton Leonard CE Primary School

CAPA Juniors

Clifton Green Primary School

Dunnington CE Primary School

Gomersal Primary School

Greatwood Community Primary School

Haxby Road Primary Academy

Hempland Primary

Huntington Primary Academy

Ingleton Primary School

Killinghall CE Primary

Lord Deramores

Northern Dance Academy

Outwood Academy Ripon

Pannal Primary School

Park Grove Primary School

Platform School for Performing Arts

Poppleton Road Primary School

Ralph Butterfield Primary

Richmond School

Rufforth Primary

Scarcroft Primary School

Skipton Girls' High School

St Lawrence’s Primary School

St Oswalds Primary

Stamford Bridge Primary School

Woodthorpe Primary

Yearsley Grove Primary School

Naburn Primary

Huntington Primary

Acomb Primary

Scarcroft Primary

South Holderness Technology College

Osbaldwick Primary

St Peter's C of E

Tang Hall Primary

St Wilfrid's RC Primary

Ingleton Primary

Huntington School

Pocklington School

Yearsley Grove Primary

North Yorkshire Youth Dance

Hempland Primary School

Burton Leonard CE Primary

Killinghall Primary

Heworth Primary

Pannal Primary

Brigshaw High

Skipton Girls' High

St Oswald's Primary

Ripon Cathedral Primary

Graham School

Greatwood Community Primary

Leeds West Academy

Winifred Holtby Academy

Schools Out Reps

Acomb Primary School 

Burton Leonard Primary School 

Clifton Green Primary School

Cockburn School

Greatwood Primary School

Haxby Road Primary Academy

Hempland Primary School

Huntington Primary School

Ingleton Primary School

Killinghall CE Primary

Kingswood Academy

Lord Deramore's Primary School

Moorside Junior School

Naburn CE Primary School

Platform

Poppleton Rd Primary School

Rufforth Primary School

Scarcroft Primary School

Skipton Girls High School

St Bede's & St Joseph's College

St Lawrence's Primary School

St Oswalds Primary School

St. Wilfrid's RC Primary

Sutton Park Primary School

Tang Hall Primary School

Wigginton Primary

Winifred Holtby Academy

Woodthorpe Primary School

Yearsley Grove Primary

Acomb Primary

Huntington School

Gillamoor Primary

Hempland Primary

Knavesmire Primary

Osbaldwick Primary

Pannal Primary

Park Grove Primary

St Peter's C of E Primary

St Lawrence's Primary

Tang Hall Primary

Wigginton Primary